Current Database:   
Search in Current Database: 

Select Replicon in Saccharomyces cerevisiae S288c

RepliconTotal GenesProtein GenesRNA GenesPseudogenesSize (bp)NCBI Link
Chromosome 47847523201,531,933
Chromosome 155755433101,091,291
Chromosome 75765304601,090,940
Chromosome 125645105401,078,177
Chromosome 16494471230948,066
Chromosome 13498462360924,431
Chromosome 2430413170813,184
Chromosome 14416394200784,333
Chromosome 10387357300745,751
Chromosome 11339318210666,816
Chromosome 5315286290576,874
Chromosome 8302287150562,643
Chromosome 9226213130439,888
Chromosome 3181167140316,620
Chromosome 6140126140270,161
Chromosome 11009460230,218
Mitochondrial Chromosome461927085,779
Total:6,3745,942428012,157,105
Genes without a physical map position:1
Ortholog data available?Yes


Report Errors or Provide Feedback
Page generated by Pathway Tools version 25.0 (software by SRI International) on Fri Sep 24, 2021, BIOCYC15.